Finn Open 2021

Highcliffe Sailiing Club

HSC Finn Open Results (Final 26/9 15:21)

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Category PY R1
06/05 13:00
R2
25/09 13:50
R3
26/09 10:30
R4
26/09 11:15
R5
26/09  
R6
06/05  
Total Nett
1st FINN GBR49 James Downer Gurnard SC Open (23-39) 1049 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
2nd FINN GBR 567 Martin Hughes Warsash SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 31.0 11.0
3rd FINN GBR 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC Master (40-59) 1049 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 (10.0) 10.0 32.0 22.0
4th FINN GBR 11 Paul Blowers Gurnard SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 4.0 9.0 3.0 (13.0) 3.0 5.0 37.0 24.0
5th FINN 635 Simon Percival Christchurch SC Master (40-59) 1049 (13.0) 5.0 6.0 9.0 5.0 6.0 44.0 31.0
6th FINN 21 Miichael de Courcy Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 8.0 (20.0 OCS) 8.0 11.0 2.0 4.0 53.0 33.0
7th FINN 33 Kieron Holt Warsash SC Master (40-59) 1049 3.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 (15.0) 7.0 52.0 37.0
8th FINN 13 Roman Khodykin Mengeham Rythe SC Master (40-59) 1049 16.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 58.0 38.0
9th FINN 76 Fred van Arkel Mengeham Rythe SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 11.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 58.0 38.0
10th FINN GBR 68 John Mackie Winsford Flash SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 (14.0) 12.0 9.0 14.0 6.0 2.0 57.0 43.0
11th FINN GBR 61 John Heyes Warsash SC & Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 7.0 (20.0 OCS) 12.0 4.0 11.0 9.0 63.0 43.0
12th FINN 28 Jack Acton Stokes Bay Sailing Club Under 23 1049 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 55.0 43.0
13th FINN GBR 80 Ray New Christchurch SC Legend (70-79) 1049 6.0 13.0 2.0 15.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 65.0 45.0
14th FINN GBR 42 Richard Phillips Highcliffe SC Legend (70-79) 1049 10.0 14.0 13.0 (16.0) 13.0 11.0 77.0 61.0
15th FINN 34 Peter Blick Christchurch SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 17.0 17.0 15.0 8.0 (18.0) 12.0 87.0 69.0
16th FINN GBR47 Tim Newton Oxford SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 (19.0) 15.0 16.0 12.0 17.0 13.0 92.0 73.0
17th FINN GBR777 Howard Sellers Warsash SC Super Legend (80-89) 1049 9.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 18.0 19.0 20.0 DNC 96.0 76.0
18th FINN GBR 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 15.0 16.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 96.0 76.0
19th FINN 620 Laurence Peters Christchurch SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 18.0 8.0 17.0 19.0 16.0 (20.0 DNC) 98.0 78.0

R1 - 06/05 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Category PY Place Points
1 FINN GBR 567 Martin Hughes Warsash SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 1 1.0
2 FINN GBR 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC Master (40-59) 1049 2 2.0
3 FINN 33 Kieron Holt Warsash SC Master (40-59) 1049 3 3.0
4 FINN GBR 11 Paul Blowers Gurnard SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 4 4.0
5 FINN GBR49 James Downer Gurnard SC Open (23-39) 1049 5 5.0
6 FINN GBR 80 Ray New Christchurch SC Legend (70-79) 1049 6 6.0
7 FINN GBR 61 John Heyes Warsash SC & Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 7 7.0
8 FINN 21 Miichael de Courcy Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 8 8.0
9 FINN GBR777 Howard Sellers Warsash SC Super Legend (80-89) 1049 9 9.0
10 FINN GBR 42 Richard Phillips Highcliffe SC Legend (70-79) 1049 10 10.0
11 FINN 76 Fred van Arkel Mengeham Rythe SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 11 11.0
12 FINN 28 Jack Acton Stokes Bay Sailing Club Under 23 1049 12 12.0
13 FINN 635 Simon Percival Christchurch SC Master (40-59) 1049 13 13.0
14 FINN GBR 68 John Mackie Winsford Flash SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 14 14.0
15 FINN GBR 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 15 15.0
16 FINN 13 Roman Khodykin Mengeham Rythe SC Master (40-59) 1049 16 16.0
17 FINN 34 Peter Blick Christchurch SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 17 17.0
18 FINN 620 Laurence Peters Christchurch SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 18 18.0
19 FINN GBR47 Tim Newton Oxford SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 19 19.0

R2 - 25/09 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Category PY Place Points
1 FINN GBR 567 Martin Hughes Warsash SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 1 1.0
2 FINN GBR 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC Master (40-59) 1049 2 2.0
3 FINN 76 Fred van Arkel Mengeham Rythe SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 3 3.0
4 FINN GBR49 James Downer Gurnard SC Open (23-39) 1049 4 4.0
5 FINN 635 Simon Percival Christchurch SC Master (40-59) 1049 5 5.0
6 FINN 13 Roman Khodykin Mengeham Rythe SC Master (40-59) 1049 6 6.0
7 FINN 33 Kieron Holt Warsash SC Master (40-59) 1049 7 7.0
8 FINN 620 Laurence Peters Christchurch SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 8 8.0
9 FINN GBR 11 Paul Blowers Gurnard SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 9 9.0
10 FINN GBR777 Howard Sellers Warsash SC Super Legend (80-89) 1049 10 10.0
11 FINN 28 Jack Acton Stokes Bay Sailing Club Under 23 1049 11 11.0
12 FINN GBR 68 John Mackie Winsford Flash SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 12 12.0
13 FINN GBR 80 Ray New Christchurch SC Legend (70-79) 1049 13 13.0
14 FINN GBR 42 Richard Phillips Highcliffe SC Legend (70-79) 1049 14 14.0
15 FINN GBR47 Tim Newton Oxford SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 15 15.0
16 FINN GBR 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 16 16.0
17 FINN 34 Peter Blick Christchurch SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 17 17.0
18 FINN 21 Miichael de Courcy Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 OCS 20.0
18 FINN GBR 61 John Heyes Warsash SC & Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 OCS 20.0

R3 - 26/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Category PY Place Points
1 FINN 13 Roman Khodykin Mengeham Rythe SC Master (40-59) 1049 1 1.0
2 FINN GBR 80 Ray New Christchurch SC Legend (70-79) 1049 2 2.0
3 FINN GBR 11 Paul Blowers Gurnard SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 3 3.0
4 FINN GBR49 James Downer Gurnard SC Open (23-39) 1049 4 4.0
5 FINN GBR 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC Master (40-59) 1049 5 5.0
6 FINN 635 Simon Percival Christchurch SC Master (40-59) 1049 6 6.0
7 FINN 76 Fred van Arkel Mengeham Rythe SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 7 7.0
8 FINN 21 Miichael de Courcy Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 8 8.0
9 FINN GBR 68 John Mackie Winsford Flash SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 9 9.0
10 FINN 33 Kieron Holt Warsash SC Master (40-59) 1049 10 10.0
11 FINN 28 Jack Acton Stokes Bay Sailing Club Under 23 1049 11 11.0
12 FINN GBR 61 John Heyes Warsash SC & Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 12 12.0
13 FINN GBR 42 Richard Phillips Highcliffe SC Legend (70-79) 1049 13 13.0
14 FINN GBR 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 14 14.0
15 FINN 34 Peter Blick Christchurch SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 15 15.0
16 FINN GBR47 Tim Newton Oxford SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 16 16.0
17 FINN 620 Laurence Peters Christchurch SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 17 17.0
18 FINN GBR 567 Martin Hughes Warsash SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 DNC 20.0
18 FINN GBR777 Howard Sellers Warsash SC Super Legend (80-89) 1049 DNC 20.0

R4 - 26/09 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Category PY Place Points
1 FINN GBR49 James Downer Gurnard SC Open (23-39) 1049 1 1.0
2 FINN GBR 567 Martin Hughes Warsash SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 2 2.0
3 FINN GBR 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC Master (40-59) 1049 3 3.0
4 FINN GBR 61 John Heyes Warsash SC & Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 4 4.0
5 FINN 76 Fred van Arkel Mengeham Rythe SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 5 5.0
6 FINN 28 Jack Acton Stokes Bay Sailing Club Under 23 1049 6 6.0
7 FINN 13 Roman Khodykin Mengeham Rythe SC Master (40-59) 1049 7 7.0
8 FINN 34 Peter Blick Christchurch SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 8 8.0
9 FINN 635 Simon Percival Christchurch SC Master (40-59) 1049 9 9.0
10 FINN 33 Kieron Holt Warsash SC Master (40-59) 1049 10 10.0
11 FINN 21 Miichael de Courcy Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 11 11.0
12 FINN GBR47 Tim Newton Oxford SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 12 12.0
13 FINN GBR 11 Paul Blowers Gurnard SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 13 13.0
14 FINN GBR 68 John Mackie Winsford Flash SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 14 14.0
15 FINN GBR 80 Ray New Christchurch SC Legend (70-79) 1049 15 15.0
16 FINN GBR 42 Richard Phillips Highcliffe SC Legend (70-79) 1049 16 16.0
17 FINN GBR 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 17 17.0
18 FINN GBR777 Howard Sellers Warsash SC Super Legend (80-89) 1049 18 18.0
19 FINN 620 Laurence Peters Christchurch SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 19 19.0

R5 - 26/09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Category PY Place Points
1 FINN GBR49 James Downer Gurnard SC Open (23-39) 1049 1 1.0
2 FINN 21 Miichael de Courcy Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 2 2.0
3 FINN GBR 11 Paul Blowers Gurnard SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 3 3.0
4 FINN GBR 567 Martin Hughes Warsash SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 4 4.0
5 FINN 635 Simon Percival Christchurch SC Master (40-59) 1049 5 5.0
6 FINN GBR 68 John Mackie Winsford Flash SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 6 6.0
7 FINN 28 Jack Acton Stokes Bay Sailing Club Under 23 1049 7 7.0
8 FINN 13 Roman Khodykin Mengeham Rythe SC Master (40-59) 1049 8 8.0
9 FINN GBR 80 Ray New Christchurch SC Legend (70-79) 1049 9 9.0
10 FINN GBR 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC Master (40-59) 1049 10 10.0
11 FINN GBR 61 John Heyes Warsash SC & Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 11 11.0
12 FINN 76 Fred van Arkel Mengeham Rythe SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 12 12.0
13 FINN GBR 42 Richard Phillips Highcliffe SC Legend (70-79) 1049 13 13.0
14 FINN GBR 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 14 14.0
15 FINN 33 Kieron Holt Warsash SC Master (40-59) 1049 15 15.0
16 FINN 620 Laurence Peters Christchurch SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 16 16.0
17 FINN GBR47 Tim Newton Oxford SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 17 17.0
18 FINN 34 Peter Blick Christchurch SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 18 18.0
19 FINN GBR777 Howard Sellers Warsash SC Super Legend (80-89) 1049 19 19.0

R6 - 06/05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Club Category PY Place Points
1 FINN GBR49 James Downer Gurnard SC Open (23-39) 1049 1 1.0
2 FINN GBR 68 John Mackie Winsford Flash SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 2 2.0
3 FINN GBR 567 Martin Hughes Warsash SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 3 3.0
4 FINN 21 Miichael de Courcy Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 4 4.0
5 FINN GBR 11 Paul Blowers Gurnard SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 5 5.0
6 FINN 635 Simon Percival Christchurch SC Master (40-59) 1049 6 6.0
7 FINN 33 Kieron Holt Warsash SC Master (40-59) 1049 7 7.0
8 FINN 28 Jack Acton Stokes Bay Sailing Club Under 23 1049 8 8.0
9 FINN GBR 61 John Heyes Warsash SC & Mengeham Rythe SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 9 9.0
10 FINN GBR 581 Alex Atkins Christchurch SC Master (40-59) 1049 10 10.0
11 FINN GBR 42 Richard Phillips Highcliffe SC Legend (70-79) 1049 11 11.0
12 FINN 34 Peter Blick Christchurch SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 12 12.0
13 FINN GBR47 Tim Newton Oxford SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 13 13.0
14 FINN 13 Roman Khodykin Mengeham Rythe SC Master (40-59) 1049 DNC 20.0
14 FINN 76 Fred van Arkel Mengeham Rythe SC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 DNC 20.0
14 FINN GBR 80 Ray New Christchurch SC Legend (70-79) 1049 DNC 20.0
14 FINN GBR777 Howard Sellers Warsash SC Super Legend (80-89) 1049 DNC 20.0
14 FINN GBR 22 Andrew Wylam MRSC Great Grand Master (60-69) 1049 DNC 20.0
14 FINN 620 Laurence Peters Christchurch SC Grand Master (50-59) 1049 DNC 20.0

https://www.highcliffesailing.co.uk/
rcomsailing@highcliffesailing.co.uk

https://www.highcliffesailing.co.uk/copy-of-interclub

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com